faculty & Staff

Administration & Support Staff

Tissiana Bowerman

Tissiana Bowerman

Principal

Paul Bragaw

Elementary Vice Principal

Robert Martinez

Robert Martinez

Secondary Vice Principal

Brittany Thorp

Business Manager

Kari Banks

School Nurse

Carmen Esposito

Guidance Counselor

Lauren Esveld

High School Administrative Assistant

Wes Huffman

Wes Huffman

Facilities Assistant

Gina Lombard

Business Office Administrative Assistant

Christina Ramirez

Resource Director

Ken Roe

Ken Roe

Facilities Director

Rubia Silva

Rubia Silva

Librarian

Terri Sheahin

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Darryl Thompson

IT Director

Heidi Wetmore

Heidi Wetmore

Executive Assistant

Victoria Yetley

Registrar

Lourdes Alvarenga

Teacher's Aide

Maliana Cer

Teacher's Aide

Ruati Fanai

Ruati Fanai

Teacher's Aide

LaVita Noel

Teacher's Aide

Elementary

Donna Calderon

Pre-Kindergarten

Lynette Sigh

Kindergarten

Shelley Tenali

Shelley Tenali

1st Grade

Nayeli Gonzalez

2nd Grade

Ingrid Rivera

Ingrid Rivera

3rd grade

Lesley Beckett

4th Grade

Joan Waite

5th Grade

Lauren Steinert

Laura Steinert

6th Grade Homeroom; History & Bible

Cornelia Scribner

7th Grade Homeroom; Language Arts & Reading

Jason Martz

Jason Martz

8th Grade Homeroom; Math & Science

Kimberly Terry

IT Assistant Director; Elementary STEM Coordinator

High School

John Gonzalez

Elementary Chaplain & Religion

Nicholas Lawrence

Social Studies

Jarrod Lutz

Jarrod Lutz

English

Amber Mayer

Amber Mayer

English

John Musselman

Math

Myrna Nowrangi

Myrna Nowrangi

Science

Paty Serrano

Paty Serrano

STEM Coordinator/Science

Tim Soper

Tim Soper

Secondary Chaplain & Religion

Brody Wiedemann

Brody Wiedemann

Math

K-12

Gabrielle Agwu

Computers

Emilie Flores

Choir

Lisa Froelich

Band, Strings

Felipe Garibaldi

PK-3rd Music, Guitar, Theory & Composition

Jennifer Lalaki

Art, PE, Yearbook

Jane Lanning

Jane Lanning

Bells, Drama, ACC

Isaac Tyman

Athletic Director; Physical Education